Trinity Valley Community College

   
Business and Computer Science
David Loper
Division Chair
dloper@tvcc.edu

100 Cardinal Drive
Athens, TX 75751

903-675-6373
903-675-6263 (fax)

 

Students named to honors lists
   
Posted: 5/29/2013 10:56:14 AM
College releases President's Honor Roll, Honors List for spring 2013 semester


   Trinity Valley Community College has named a number of students to the President’s Honor Roll and the Honors List for the spring 2013 semester.
   TVCC students named to the President’s Honor Roll must complete at least 12 semester hours with a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.
   Students named to the Honors List also must complete at least 12 semester hours and earn at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.
 
   The following students were named to the President’s Honor Roll (listed alphabetically by hometown):
ARLINGTON: Tom M. Kenya.
ATHENS: Erik L. Angel, Marilyn M. Avila, Calli M. Bane, Sandra K. Bohannon, Brandon Burkhalter, Shalyndrea Burroughs, Kathy C. Carrillo, Tyler L. Carroll, Morika Cheng, Paula A. Contois, Carrie J. Evans, Pedro J. Galvan, Debra K. Gordon, Jerod A. Justice, Tammy L. Kinzer, Sarah L. Leach, Eduardo Limon, Amber L. Lindsey, Jessica K. Loper, Juan M. Lopez, Flora C. Lynd, Kenta Maeda, Jonathan K. Miller, Brittney Munns, Misael B. Ochoa, Nallely C. Palma, Claudio Rizzi, Whitney E. Rogers, Houcemeddine Sandi, David L. Simmons, Aundra D. Smith, Kara S. Smith, Erin R. Stapper, Josh C. Strack, Sabrina A. Walker.
BALCH SPRINGS: Juliana E. Ekukpe.
BEN WHEELER: Joe E. Elerson, Sarah C. Hensley, Heather D. Pontello, Marvin L. Walker.
BROWNSBORO: Hope B. Rambin, Brittanie A. Scheen.
CANTON: Ryan W. Barker, Sally J. Evans, Joelle E. Logan, Rebecca L. Shaw, Dubayonne Shortridge, Dylan M. Stack, Natalie C. Watts, Shirley M. Yancey.
CHANDLER: Amber N. Hickson, Karen C. Manoy.
COLLEGE STATION: Jamie D. Scamardo.
COMBINE: Tara A. James.
CRANDALL: Sarah E. Bivins, Alexandra D. Bullock, Tiffany R. Felts, Kimberley L. Jackson, Lisa M. Lipscomb, Kayla N. Nix, Aaron J. Stamper, Glenn D. Wheatley.
CROCKETT: Patrick T. Rhodes.
DEL RIO: Jacqueline Delrio.
DENTON: Henry C. Davis.
DESOTO: Olivia N. Newton.
ELKHART: Tina M. Arnold, Amanda N. Dust, Morgan B. Holcomb.
EMORY: Raven E. Wright.
EUSTACE: Samuel L. Austin, Nicole M. Duncan, Penney R. Kile, Shannon M. Smith, Kathryn H. White.
FORNEY: Samantha M. Bragg, Joshua W. Hillis, Jessica M. Massey, Monica L. Meharg, Kayley A. Richardson, Brandi L. Rooney, Jennifer L. Stewart.
FRANKSTON: Dena A. Beard, Jarrod D. Manoy.
FRUITVALE: Michael A. Dry.
GRAND PRAIRIE: Russell C. Parrish.
GRAND SALINE: Mallie A. Munn.
GRAPELAND: Kali L. Bohannon, Megan McNeal-Hunter, Emma L. Ronay.
GUN BARREL CITY: Diane E. Bishop, Morgan L. Briggs, Aaron Cosper, Rudell A. Fernandez, Dawn M. Gray, Roslene C. Greenhaw, Tiffany A. Lazek, Carrie A. Nizio, Cliffton E. Rudman, Whitney R. Snow, Taylor D. Youngblood.
HALLSVILLE: Chelsea T. Malone.
HEATH: Maria E. Poole.
HENDERSON: Tessa A. Thomas.
KATY: Antonella M. Tome.
KAUFMAN: Christina Congleton, Brittany S. Fortner, Stephen D. Gentzel, Maricela Ibarra, Lacie N. Lovell, Melanie A. Reeves, Kristine M. Smith, Christina M. Ventura.
KEMP: Dawn L. Barber, Jessica L. Cheshier, Shanna R. Ford, Shaunisty D. Gomez, Denise L. Hobbs, Heather G. Hughes, Juan A. Mackinnon, Cassie R. Munden, Kelsey B. Payne, Valentina Ramirez, Stephannie M. Rowlan, Jacob P. Walker.
LARUE: Rhonda B. Boyette, Harlie R. Burnett, Charlie W. Moore, Teresa Myers, Vicki L. Taylor.
MABANK: Adrian S. Boulter, Brandi C. Butts, Benjamin C. Carr, Michell Diehl, Jeramiah J. Kemper, Cassie L. Kirkpatric, Renee Mathis, Mallory B. Norman, Katelyn N. Pippin, Jessica T. Schaefer, Leslie L. Scott, Savannah B. Smith.
MALAKOFF: Jennifer L. Collins, Rolando Salinas.
MCKINNEY: Alexandra L. Parkey.
MURCHISON: Warlet Lastimosa, David M. Thrasher.
OLIVEHURST: Rigoberto Aquilera.
PALESTINE: Jordan L. Avery, Presley F. Camacho, Tanya R. Conner, David T. Johnson, Andrew L. Link, Temiloluwa T. Otuyel, Matthew T. Park, Destiny D. Pearson, Lisa M. Phillips, Brenda K. Pool, Dixie R. Rose, Carman B. Scott, Anne E. Smith, Colton C. Smith, Ruth J. Soto, Amalia Tario, Virginia J. Thigpen, Ruth E. Tiller, James T. Torrez, Gideon W. Unger, Lynnann B. Vargas, Kimberly R. Webb.
QUINLAN: Maria A. Martinez.
RICHMOND: Melissa Billingsley.
ROCKWALL: Austin T. Daniel, Aimee M. Everett, Alyssa A. Peterson.
ROWLETT: Susan C. Urrutia.
ROYSE CITY: Stephanie L. Campbel, Michael A. Holmes.
SCURRY: Shevawn L. Fletcher.
SEVEN POINTS: Joshuah M. Parman.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Elizabeth A. Vaughn.
TERRELL: Norma I. Balderas, Evalyn G. Brooks, Sergio A. Bueno, Maria T. Guzman, Diana E. Hernandez, Esther J. Ledbetter, Wilma D. Mitchell, Walter Puebla, William D. Thompson, Dani Waymire, Tina L. Webster, Alyssa E. Zobrist.
THORNDALE: Kim I. Leschber.
TOOL: Jordan Quintanilla.
TRINIDAD: Holeigh A. Emerson, Jordon T. Kinney, Blake D. McClure.
TYLER: Nikki L. Byrd, Melissa D. Tillery.
WAXAHACHIE: Kealey C. Gardner.
WILLS POINT: Carol A. Bruce, Sarah T. Clifton, Ricardo Gomez, Heather R. Harris, Carla D. Hayden, Viktoriia D. Tabelev.
 
 
   The following students were named to the Honor’s List (listed alphabetically by hometown):
 ARLINGTON: Kierra C. Barrett, Eniola C. Fadipe, Grace Igbudu, Miriam Ndandarika.
ATHENS: Julianne Anchling, Mary L. Bernard, Dalton J. Burts, Edgar Cerrillo, Bonita L. Clark, Adolfo A. Cleto, Allen B. Cochran, Lauren M. Conley, Enric Cordoba, Edna Diaz, Bobby O. Dora, Kardarrion B. Dora, Caitlin M. Ferguson, Parker Fincher, Felecia N. Gardner, Richard Gutierrez, Madeline M. Harrell, Samuel K. Haynie, Katheren A. Henderso, Michael Hendrickson, Elizabeth M. Hilliar, William R. Hopper, Kakie W. Jackson, Jeremy M. Jenkins, Douglas R. Johnson, Shelbie L. Johnson, Kristi D. Jones, Richard N. Lynd, Daisy M. Martinez, David G. McCulloch, Dallas A. Meadows, Milka M. Mesfin, Kamren R. Millsap, Jason S. Murray, Brenda L. Ochoa, William T. Osborne, Arrom B. Paknia, Rebekah L. Pongrac, Christian Ramirez, Krystal M. Rios, Bryan J. Ruiz, Shayla N. Sanders, Amanda D. Sawyer, Andrea Sitter, Kaitlyn K. Sloan, Toki Takayama, Lisa R. Turner, Austin J. Tyson, Kevin Valencia, Caroline L. Whitaker, Jazmine N. Williams, Jennifer Wooldridge.
BALCH SPRINGS: Linda L. Sass, Evelyn E. Ukadike, Priscilla T. Wade.
BEAUMONT: Angel M. Miles.
BEN WHEELER: Kathryn B. Barnes, Rhonda L. Bement.
BROWNSBORO: Stephen W. Carnahan, Antonio Gomez, Mayra G. Granados, Amy L. Hanna, Elyse B. Kidd, Tiffany A. Ryan, Alison F. Wonhas.
BUFFALO: Lana Curry.
BURLESON: Jaimee L. Bowles, Nicole L. Wofford.
CANTON: Michelle C. Beaver, Victoria K. Black, Halee L. Dearing, Reyna E. Gutierrez, Tori L. Heard, Angela D. Matthews, Kirstie M. McDonald, April V. McKinney.
CHANDLER: Brett A. Tidwell, Tiffany M. Tippett, Davida M. Valdez.
COMBINE: Chelsea N. Boshart, Annah R. Fry, Carley E. Rich.
COMMERCE: Spenser N. Jeanlouis.
COPPERAS COVE: Alexis N. Schulte.
CRANDALL: Chad W. Baker, Blake R. Bates, Seth D. Bolstad, Jessica B. Jones, Terri K. Tyree, Lindsey L. Woodall.
CUMBY: Scottie S. Kovach.
DEBERRY: Candise Wise.
DENTON: Ryleigh N. Thompson.
DUNCANVILLE: Jamaluhn S. Paul.
EDGEWOOD: Denna D. Bush, Caleb H. Cates, Jamie B. Robert.
ELKHART: Riann L. Cernoch, Courtney L. Goodson, Casandra M. Howell, Alissa A. Paul, Christy L. Ryan.
EMORY: Cheryl L. Dodson, Jason L. Petri.
ENNIS: Robbi A. Kozlovsky, Cynthia J. Pruitt.
EULESS: Jacob L. Hill.
EUSTACE: Kristin L. Cooper, Cevyn O. Dunlap, Rhonda G. Godlewski, Angela N. Hilliard, Travis Meeks, Mariah M. Nelson, Adrienne K. Rhodes, Mason Shaffner, Lauren A. Webster.
FAIRBANKS: Lillian M. Gesin.
FAIRFIELD: Macy P. Bonner.
FERRIS: Eva L. McKenrick.
FORNEY: Lyndsi J. Adams, Amy L. Anderson, Kimberley A. Bateman, Laura J. Dorsey, Kristy M. Epley, Luis S. Espinoza, Kimberly L. Finley, Jordan E. Fulton, Samantha S. Green, Julie L. Havins, Brandon Hays, Shelby N. Hedrick, Chika E. Keazor, Deborah A. King, Deena A. Lee, Danica M. Maehler, Carrie Phillips, Thai A. Reed, Tara B. Robinson, Rachael D. Runnels, Eric M. Smith, Joshua A. Wadley.
FRANKSTON: Johnny L. Fisher, Ryan W. Patton.
FRIENDSWOOD: Joan M. Gray.
FRISCO: Adesuwa Giwa-osagie.
GARLAND: Kristie K. Hurst, Bawandeep Kaur, Michael M. Kirigo, Offiong Sims.
GEORGETOWN: Ashlyn S. Hammock.
GRAND SALINE: Rudy C. Daniels.
GRAPELAND: Christopher Callaway, Meredith L. Schoppe, Zachary C. Wilshusen.
GREENVILLE: Julia Freeman.
GROVES: Scott G. Pellegrin.
GUN BARREL CITY: Robyn Culp, Logan C. Doherty, Kimberly N. Edwards, Josie J. Fugitt, Jeremy R. Jacobs, Crissy N. Linder, Cory W. Reeves, Debbie S. Russell.
HEARTLAND: Amanda R. Kimberling, Christi A. Reeder, Sandy Sagredo.
HEATH: Chrisy R. Cooley.
HUMBLE: Adam D. Ragsdale.
KAUFMAN: Brooke E. Bowers, Kelsey B. Dodson, Erika B. Ford, Lance T. Jernigan, Jerri R. McGuire, Stephanie L. Meadows, Alicia N. Meyers, John G. Mitchell, Olga R. Ramirez, Elyzabeth C. Reyes, Martha Rocha, Bridgett S. Smith, Jage A. Smith, Carol A. Turner, Kathy A. Young.
KEMP: Samuel A. Addkison, Brittany F. Albright, Jorge A. Barrios, Brooke T. Davis, Ronnie L. Donaghe, Austin C. Goswick, Elena Henry, Jason E. Hughes, Debra A. Northam, Lucille B. Page, Jason Stuart, Shannon M. Valdez.
KEMPNER: Macie L. Moses.
KERENS: Jason P. Pruitt.
LARUE: William G. Taylor.
LEWISVILLE: Ejike U. Onyegbule.
LINDALE: Kayla J. Cosby.
LOG CABIN: Adriana R. Stark.
LONE OAK: Misty S. Gibbs.
LUMBERTON: Haley M. Moore.
MABANK: Nicole M. Anderson, Tina M. Cheramie, Melissa Compoc, Daniel D. Dan, Vickey L. Doescher, Samantha J. Iiams, Cali L. Johnson, Garrett A. McCaskill, Katie M. McElroy, Mistie E. McNew, James A. Rhodes, Lisa Rogers, Jeffery D. Stockton, Deborah E. Thomas, Joann D. Whitlow, Tiffany F. Wooley.
MALAKOFF: Teri L. Mercer, Virginia G. Phillips, Beverly Y. Russell.
MESQUITE: Cheryl Y. Allen, Sheena L. Campbell, Sharrell L. Davis, Olivia S. Lopez, Sandro P. Mas, Natalie B. Ronscavag.
MURCHISON: Rebecca A. Bond, Sara Collins, Jannet R. Ledesma, Phyllis L. Sullivan.
MURPHY: Megan E. Perry.
OAKWOOD: Mitzie A. Malina, Andrea M. Wemple.
OCALA: Javontae L. Johnson.
PALESTINE: Dunstan S. Avila, Lucy R. Ayala, Christa A. Chipps, Gabrielle E. Dantin, Amber M. Douglas, Christie Y. Forester, Ashleigh Gleason, Daisy Gonzalez, Leslee M. Gray, Kristi L. Kolander, Elizabeth P. Manis, Donna K. Martin, Oluwabukola M. Nelso, Roxana G. Perry, Krista M. Polster, Elijah S. Reed, Erica D. Rhodes, Taylor S. Ricard, Pamela P. Ruth, Alexus M. Sander, Shatina M. Serrano, Tori N. Wardell, Katie B. Williams.
PARIS: Channing B. Horton.
POYNOR: Matthew J. Barnes.
PRINCETON: Shelby Ballenger.
QUINLAN: Janee B. Andrews.
ROCKWALL: Julie Chadwick, Sabra S. Jistel, Tami M. Leal, Hanna L. Muniz, Ashley L. Purnell, Deedra J. Robertson, Adriana L. Roldan, Gloria A. Williams, Jordan P. Wood.
ROWLETT: Elvina D. Chetty, Amber R. Granberry, Linnea M. Roach, April Y. Vandoesburg.
ROYSE CITY: Kimberly M. Blair, Melissa J. Frajkor, Jovita James-Osondu.
SAN DIEGO: Victoria Wells.
SCURRY: Luis A. Garcia, Rachel A. Lee, Makenzie L. Nelson, Kevin M. Rogers, Jeremy S. West, Kaylie L. Young.
SEVEN POINTS: Christina L. Hawkins.
SPRING: Sarah L. Snodgrass.
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Kimberly K. Fisher.
TALTY: Monica A. Escamilla.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Lauren J. Lust.
TERRELL: Amanda M. Ayers, Leah K. Belk, Kristopher W. Bosak, Matthew A. Clark, Michele L. Cox, Sky L. Davis, Todd K. Gulick, William C. Harris, J A. Herndon, Catherine R. Hopkins, Mervat A. Kalassina, Brittnee R. Lemmond, Keely G. Mahoney, Dillon S. Patton, Bailey A. Paul, Jacqueline N. Quist, Janet C. Ralston, Ashlee N. Reese, Kalani D. Richard, Elizabeth N. Rickman, Shana L. Roark, Amandra R. Rodriquez, Shelbee M. Rodriquez, Elizabeth D. Schaefe, Chris N. Sutter, Stephani A. Usrey, Taryn Wade, Maxwell G. Walters, Nina M. Weems, Natasha Williams.
TOOL: Richard C. Cowin.
TRINIDAD: Charles C. Cruce, Chance L. Holt, John W. Lenart.
TYLER: Steven Rosenbalm.
VICTORIA: Christopher Johnson.
WACO: Lasecret N. Plump.
WHITEHOUSE: Erica P. Jordan, Lauren A. Pittman.
WILLS POINT: Makaela R. Foster, Natosh Jendrzejewski, Tanya N. Kilgore, Kimberly D. Lane, Lauren F. Lansdowne, Lisa M. McClellen, John J. Risinger, Fantasia M. Rogers, Tiffany V. Waldner, Tonya L. Worley.
WYLIE: Mikaela D. Lozada.