Trinity Valley Community College

   
Public and Sports Information

100 Cardinal Dr.

Athens, TX 75751
(903) 675-6322 and (903) 675-6327


Office Hours:

Monday-Friday

8:00-4:30


Contacts:

BENNY ROGERS
Sports Information Officer


MARK MEREDITH
Public Information Officer


RSS News


RSS Sports

Fall 2016 President's, Dean's Lists
   
Posted: 1/5/2017 11:12:01 AM


Trinity Valley Community College announces the honors list recipients for the Fall 2016 semester. Listed alphabetically by hometown, they are:
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
 
ALTO: Miranda A. Stephenson.
ATHENS: Stephen M. Alvarado, Bailey D. Bell, Jordan E. Bennett, Blake E. Box, Allen P. Byrd, Jennifer Campa, Christopher C. Collins, Joanna L. Davila, Preston T. Furr, Claudia A. Geisendorff, Austen D. Grammer, Cortney A. Grimes, John T. Head, Katheren A. Henderson, Hayleigh M. Hillhouse, Amondra Y. Hornbuckle, Lauren C. Jones, Israel M. Leon, Kathryn A. Martinez, Raymond A. McDaniel, Stephanie Miranda, Valerie J. Morales, Katelynn M. Owen, Gillian C. Pool, Stephanie J. Ritz, Jayde C. Robertson, Alejandrina Rodriguez, Manuel T. Rodriguez, Chandler F. Rowan, Andrea Salazar, Mayuko Shinohara, Brayton A. Stenovitch, Blake N. Stutts, Miguel S. Tabuso, Lauren N. Takata, Kathleen Tellez, Shelby T. Thomas, Anna M. Wood, Bekah J. Wood.
BALCH SPRINGS: Bertha A. Calderon.
BEDFORD: Shilpa Bajracharya.
BEN WHEELER: Kleigh D. Hughes, Florentina Landaverde-Lope, Gloria C. Rivera, Angela L. Weakley.
BROWNSBORO: Texas L. Desselles, Michelle Ritterbach, Terry G. Solley, Paula J. Willard.
BRYAN: Brandi L. Bratton.
BUFFALO: Samantha J. Gray.
CANTON: Jana C. Guthrie, Trevor H. Hammons, Michael P. Heard, Grant T. Lein, Courtney M. Mangrum, Niyaz N. Murtazin, Joshua C. Musgrove, Taylor A. Phillips, Grady A. Priest.
CENTRAL POINT, OR: Jeremy D. Seiver.
CHANDLER: Madelyn C. Ellis, Hanna V. Jenkins.
CLAYTON: Alexandra N. Williams.
CRANDALL: Maxine E. Monroe, Lauren N. Nelson.
DALLAS: Kassandra G. Becerra, Nancy Becerra.
EDNA: Taylor R. Frenzel.
ELKHART: Meagan L. Cox, Aly D. Graves, Sarah L. Robertson.
EUSTACE: Tammy K. Blevins, Rebecca J. Glisson, Autymn O. Ridgle, Mary J. Usmiller.
FALL RIVER, MA: Carlos D. Andrade.
FERRIS: Andrea L. Hartsell.
FLINT: Sarah K. Rush.
FORNEY: Michael A. Garcia, Aubree D. Guest, Paiten A. Seago, Brandon H. Stewart, Alexa N. Thomas, Ryan C. Wagle, Ashley M. Wall.
FORT WORTH: Angel N. Mansukhani.
FRANKSTON: Hayle J. Booth, Natalie R. Brown, Samantha D. Ellis, Heather L. McLane, Britany M. Perry, Hunter D. Ramsey, Laura L. Rogers, Jessica L. Wiggins.
GAUSE: Tyson E. Arledge.
GRAND SALINE: Emily D. Barber, Madilyn C. Lovett.
GRAPELAND: Lacy L. Hammond, Hunter K. Smith.
GUN BARREL CITY: Alexandria N. Hawkins, Jared M. Lenz.
HALLSVILLE: Jaylon D. Kerby.
HOUSTON: Alyssa K. Delossantos.
IRVING: Avery J. Flowers.
JACKSONVILLE: Ana C. Esquivel, Samantha R. McLeod, Misti L. Moon, Lacy B. Whiteley, Tiffanie L. Whiteley.
KANSAS CITY, MO: Amaad Wainright.
KAUFMAN: Charles P. Borrego, Lori E. Cox, Jacob E. Daniels, Ryan N. Gentzel, Tyler M. Goodfred, Jia Gu, Cara I. Helpenstell, Jennifer L. Layne, Sandra Moore, Michaela R. Stefan, Diana Yanez.
KEMP: Antonio T. Aguilar, Macrina M. Ellis, Rima K. Griffin, Courtney B. Olivarez, Sierra F. Schoenle, Codi C. Wilhite.
KERENS: Angelica T. Lippart.
LARUE: Sydney B. Forester.
LOG CABIN: Meagan R. Gunter.
LUBBOCK: Haven C. Jock.
MABANK: Jacqueline A. Alcantara, Megan E. Bell, Garry T. Bonsal, Jessica M. Bradley, Tina M. Cheramie, Sydney J. Dandro, Emmalee R. Doss, Sean E. Dykes, Bailey C. George, Cindy R. Loden, Traci R. Mcpherson, Mallory R. Petersen, Steven C. Ragan, Ashley L. Rainaud, Brittany R. Rainaud, Krista M. Tapp, Rasheem M. Wynn.
MALAKOFF: Kendall N. Bruton, Karlene E. Kebodeaux, Savannah M. Meider, Emily A. Shields.
MONTALBA: Chelsea R. Motl, Jana E. Walthall.
MURCHISON: Sarah E. Furlong.
NECHES: Morgan B. Brown.
OAKWOOD: Charlee R. Cockrell, Robert M. Myrick.
PALESTINE: Juliana N. Amoke, Monica M. Attaway, Cynthia A. Baker, Rosario G. Balderas, Amy M. Bowden, Alysia E. Braun, Glenn L. Burchard, Phaik L. Chan-Wasicek, Serena L. Coker, Kasey R. Crutcher, Flor E. Cruz, Oghenerukevw G. Ekayoma, Sylvia L. Garcia, Kimberely K. Gatlin, Morgan N. Gilley, Morghyn T. Harper, Trevor D. Johnson, Jessica C. Lamaster, Dorothy B. Martin, Donald H. McCoy, Annalise N. Meyers, Anthony J. Okrongly, Adewale N. Oyedele, Louis T. Perkins, Ana P. Roman, Carlos O. Ruiz, Joanne R. Sanchez, Amanda N. Slayton, Macy L. Stone, Patrick A. Willett, Margaret E. Williams, Anna K. Yeakey.
QUINLAN: Tommy G. Page.
RED ROCK: Shannon L. Klaus.
RICHARDSON: Michael R. Curtis.
ROCKWALL: Emily K. McMurry.
SAGINAW: Hannah M. Peacock.
SCURRY: Jeremiah B. Odom.
SEAGOVILLE: Ashley N. Browning.
SEVEN POINTS: Daniel R. Matijosaitis.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Tommy R. Gilpin, Brian M. Lofton, Gatlin B. Rash.
TERRELL: Corbyn B. Alcocer, Estephania Aleman, Tyler W. Armstrong, Sabrina Correa, Joshua S. Lewis, Andrea M. Norris, Kevin O. Puebla, Ryan R. Scott, Abel P. Shinabery, Kayla R. Shires, Cathleen R. Tijerina, Jacqueline C. Vega.
TOMBALL: Joseph M. Blankenship.
TOOL: Tony Biernacki, Dylan R. Wilson.
TRINITY: Megan H. Weber.
TYLER: Amanda C. Crawford.
WILLS POINT: Christopher R. Goolsby, Douglas R. Hayden, Chance L. Holt, Heather D. Jones, Anthony J. Lodi.
 
DEAN'S LIST
 
ADKINS: Samantha N. Tamburo.
ALLEN: Jalen J. Guyton.
ATHENS: Samantha K. Acker, Ideal Ademaj, Rebecca L. Archer, Caroline T. Bodziak, Christian J. Bonilla, Justin C. Bragg, Kaylee B. Buckley, Priscila R. Castro, Princess E. Ere, Evyn J. Fletcher, Lani K. Ford, Tanner M. Fowler, Diana P. Giordani, Esperanza Hernandez, Muhammad A. Isfahany, English L. Jackson, Misty D. Johnston, Sammantha S. Megaw, Ashlee N. Murphy, Katarina Nicic, Bethany D. Oglesby, Arrom B. Paknia, Eloisa Peredia, Gabrielle N. Robinson, Leopold D. Schaller, Alexandra N. Simmons, Janeth Slaughter, Samantha K. Smith, Shawntae N. Teague, Benjamin R. Vandercolft, Colton R. Wilson.
BROKEN ARROW, OK: Lauren E. Holland.
BROOKLYN, NY: Ryan Preston.
BROWNSBORO: Rachel A. Green, Jessica L. Hardy, Joseph S. Ramirez.
CANTON: Madison N. Bass, Benjamin A. Hayes, Katherine T. Pedwano, Samantha R. Smith, Nicholas E. Stevens, James P. Vogt.
CHANDLER: Laura B. Croasmun, Sarah A. Hornby, Jamie P. Lehman.
CHICAGO, IL: Joshua Stamps.
COLUMBIA, IL: Elizabeth A. Coplin.
CRANDALL: Robert A. Befeld, Misty M. Brown, Marcos Delgadillo, Briley L. Knowles, Randi L. Woodham.
CROCKETT: Betina G. Abu-Dawood, Marquita T. Beasley, Bryan A. Bowman.
CRYSTAL LAKE, IL: Jade M. Regner.
DEER PARK: Blake H. Stephenson.
DENTON: Jesse D. Delarosa.
DIANA: Auryan J. Parks.
EDGEWOOD: Shannon G. Anderson, Courtney R. Lauterbach, Joshua G. Sharff.
ELKHART: Taylor C. Cooper, Ashley N. Davis, Brooklyn M. Facklam, Zackary R. Gray, Elbert E. Homan, Brandon L. Jackson, James A. Reeves, Richard J. Welch.
ERIE, CO: Christian S. Desouza.
EUSTACE: Kayelyn M. Ashmore, Amanda M. Beets, Shannon L. Felts, Sunni R. Goodell, Keairra K. Hargest, Keenan K. Hargest, Amy L. Morton, Chad A. Tindel.
FLINT: Christopher C. Tidwell.
FORNEY: Blake A. Bennett, Tanner J. Blakely, Mary L. Bliven, Caleb M. Clay, Alexa M. Corbit, Monica R. Cortez, Nathaniel D. Depappe, Ryan T. Firth, Caylin B. Gaines, Tyra L. Johnson, Katelyn N. Kitts, Gabriela Nunez, Patrick H. Wallace.
FRANKSTON: Audra Y. Harmon, Catelin H. Jones, Alyssa N. Smith, Johnny W. Taylor.
FRUITVALE: Christian R. Rowe.
GRAND SALINE: Matthew D. Powers, Brian A. Smith.
GRAPELAND: Marlana L. Bush, Jenna E. Hollingsworth, Michaela L. McLeod, Alyssa G. Morgan, Georgia M. Ruff.
GUN BARREL CITY: Nathan L. Barr, Camden A. Hunstable , Madeline M. Maldonado, Angel S. Moore, Paige S. Ramos, Lindsay K. Rogers.
HEARTLAND: Alexis Arredondo, Mason S. Berry, Kelsi R. Miller.
KATY: Christal B. Smith.
KAUFMAN: Benjamin J. Balis, Coleen L. Bedair , Erika Flores, Callie E. Garrison, Samantha L. Goodwin, Elisabeth Herrera, Dustin M. Hevener, Jacie H. Julian, Porfirio I. Lopez, Connor B. Petsch, Samantha N. Polege, Katlyn B. Reschke, Desyre M. Rodriguez, Matthew C. Smith, Gwendolyne G. Williams, Lindsey E. Williamson, Larry D. Wood, David I. Yescas.
KELLER: Richard B. Baccarini.
KEMP: Lucy L. Anderson, Haley D. Christian, Matthew J. Davis, Rusty S. Henry, Jasmine R. Mann, Mark D. Sanders, Haley R. Ward.
KINGSVILLE: Celestial N. Gomez.
KYLE: Isabella Estrada.
LARUE: Bridgette Hairgrove, Jonathan A. Hairgrove, Araceli Ornelas.
LONGVIEW: Haley E. Boyett.
MABANK: Jack W. Allison, Mckenzie J. Grant, Sherry P. Richman, Stacy L. Welling.
MALAKOFF: Vinn B. Coleman-hall, Beautiful R. Garner, Samantha R. Phillips, Holden M. Sparks.
MARTINS MILL: Molly C. Hilton.
MILWAUKEE: Shakeela A. Fowler.
MONTALBA: Justin W. Armstrong, Joshua A. Griffin, Abigayle R. Sims, Amber M. Tozier.
MURCHISON: Brandon J. Adair, Cathlynn M. Edwards.
NACOGDOCHES: Bryana M. Coen.
NAVASOTA: Shelton R. Eppler.
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK: Mali J. Lenz.
PALESTINE: Daniel Arzola, Reemi D. Black, Cameron S. Brummett, Jennifer J. Burchard, Giovanni J. Cerrato, Chason D. Churchman, Abigail A. Clark, Megan B. Conaway, Michelle N. Cook, Phuong H. Do, Douglas W. Foust, Sydney A. Gallina, Cesar A. Galvan, Kathleen R. Gaydon, Ashley L. Hall, Timothy A. Ham, Audrey K. Holmes, Aaron N. Jackson, Scott A. Keon, Kathryn M. King, Jacqueline K. Maranga, Emmaculate Ngum, Ian A. Nicholson, Robert D. Oberlender, James T. Pitts, Brianna B. Samford, Valerie A. Sanchez, Bobby D. Sharp, Laura Velazquez, Payton R. Wallace.
PASADENA: Matthew K. Martin.
POYNOR: Vincent C. Tobin.
QUINLAN: William C. Fitzgerald, Veronica Olvera, Donnie W. Whitley.
ROUND LAKE, IL: Dylan Barrett.
SAN ANTONIO: Caden S. Novikoff.
SCURRY: Jeffrey D. Baum, Lacey A. Burroughs, Tamara L. Dunham, Zachary L. McCalley, Kayleigh N. Page, Amanda K. Tennison.
SEVEN POINTS: Jordyn T. Costlow.
SUGARLAND: Hailey C. Curl.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Tamber A. Gilpin, Cosmas A. Nwogwugwu.
TERRELL: Jovana Arango, Ellis A. Bishop, Holly D. Cowden, Kevin A. Devora, Travis M. Fairley, Lindsey A. Hanan, Shelby J. Lee, Michael D. Lewis, Grant C. Munn, Randi D. Munn, Joaquin C. Munoz, Jesus Ortega, Maria C. Pena, Rebecca A. Pennington, John J. Riley, Eric H. Sun, Angelica M. Ware, Star E. Woolly.
THE WOODLANDS: Allicia R. Bauersfeld.
TOOL: Justin R. Neal.
TRINIDAD: Tyler S. Crews, Kelsey R. McLaren, Heather R. Monroe.
WAXAHACHIE: Anna E. Wilhoite.
WEATHERFORD: Michelle E. Miller.
 
Students must be enrolled in at least 12 semester hours, make no failing grades and secure an average of at least 4.0 grade points for the semester to be included on the President’s List, and at least a 3.5 grade points to be included on the Dean’s List.