Trinity Valley Community College

   
Public and Sports Information

100 Cardinal Dr.

Athens, TX 75751
(903) 675-6322 and (903) 675-6327


Office Hours:

Monday-Friday

8:00-4:30


Contacts:

BENNY ROGERS
Sports Information Officer


MARK MEREDITH
Public Information Officer


RSS News


RSS Sports

224 Graduate in Summer Commencement
   
Posted: 8/22/2016 10:24:09 AM
Ceremony held Friday, August 19


Trinity Valley Community College graduated 224 students during summer commencement exercises held Friday, August 19 at Cardinal Gym.
 
Graduates are listed alphabetically by hometown:
 
AA – Associate of Arts
AAS – Associate of Applied Science
CER -- Certificate
 
ATHENS: Jesse E. Alotto, AA; Tiffany R. Bankston, CER; Audra M. Blumn, CER; Crystal Campos, CER; Christopher Carroll, CER; Sheigh L. Cassidy, AA; Jammie J. Chaney, CER; Kristie B. Dawson, AA; Ashley D. Glasgow, CER; Hollie D. Griffin, CER; Virginia D. Hermida, CER; Helena S. Hiergeist, AA; Cindy F. Ingram, CER; Hayley L. Jackson, CER; Brittany A. Jurand, CER; Brenda Lopez, AA; Chalisa M. Madsen, AA; Christopher Marshall, CER; Kimberly L. Martinez, AA; Christian McClain, CER; Dustin W. McGhee, AA; Kare Rangel-Martinez, CER; Ashley M. Reynolds, CER; Cody C. Rice, CER; Chandler F. Rowan, AA; Kylee N. Sandefer, AA; Jordan I. Solomon, AA; Elizabeth J. Thomas, CER; Marcel N. Thomas, AA; Linda Vazquez, CER; Jennifer R. Wilson, CER; Tasleem D. Wilson, AA.
BEN WHEELER: Sofia Landaverde, CER.
BROWNSBORO: Kagan C. McCoy, CER.
CANTON: Michael T. Finn, CER; Jana C. Guthrie, AA; Rachel C. Johnson, AA; Brandy D. Smith, AA.
CHANDLER: Anna E. Cleere, AA; Destiny E. Collard, AA; Anna M. Griffin, CER; Nicole M. Griffin, CER; Bailee E. McGhee, AAS; Brittany L. Rozelle, CER.
COMBINE: Joseph D. Fanning, AA; Matthew R. Ralston, AA.
CRANDALL: Katelyn M. Brown, CER; William C. Harris, AA; Amelia L. Leija, CER; Lauren A. Phillips, AA; Nicole L. Toscano, AA.
DALLAS: Byron J. Embrick, AAS.
DENTON: Jacob T. Williams, AA.
EDGEWOOD: Hailey L. Eason, CER; Chelsie L. Foster, CER; Alyssa A. Hartley, CER; Joshua G. Sharff, AA; Sarah E. Sheppard, AA.
ELKHART: Aja S. Jones, AA; Justin K. Miller, AA; Troy P. Sanders, AA.
EUSTACE: Henry M. Romero, AA; Jasmine Sanchez, AA; Shelby L. Tardiff, AA; Jorg Urteaga-Vazquez, AA.
FAIRFIELD: Harly R. Casey, CER; Keitha M. Ward, CER.
FORNEY: Krystal V. Brundage, AAS; Amber R. Foster, CER; Kimb Foster-Delapena, AA; Dakotah P. Guess, AAS; Elizabet Hendrickson, AA; Keeli H. Krugjohann, AA; Zachary G. McDowell, AA; Sabrina C. Ocon, AA; Annmarie R. Palmquist, AA; Cecilia Pardo, AA; Erin R. White, AA.
FORT WORTH: Brenna N. Spracklen, AA.
FRANKSTON: Ryanne M. Sterling, CER.
FRUITVALE: Jose D. Gomez, CER.
GALLATIN: Hannah D. Sadler, CER.
GARLAND: Atemkeng S. Nven, AAS.
GRAND SALINE: Melissa K. Browning, CER.
GRAPELAND: Demetria L. Davis, AA; Courtnee K. Smith, AA.
GREENVILLE: Kristy L. Dehaas, CER; Largeta Vinca, CER.
GUN BARREL CITY: Deborah K. Breeland, CER; Susanna Carrasco, CER; Michael R. Johnson, CER; Crissy N. Linder, AA; Richelle M. Reodica, AA.
HOUSTON: Jayson L. Price, AA.
HUMBLE: Brittany N. Isenhower, AA.
HUNTINGTON: Madysen A. Hutchison, CER.
IRVING: Skylar K. Ray, AA.
JACKSONVILLE: Adriene N. Lindsey, CER; Paige E. Shuemake, CER; Tina R. Tull, CER.
KAUFMAN: Kadi L. Autrey, CER; Michaela R. Crossland, CER; Irene Ibarra-Aguirre, CER; Jenifer Juarez, AA; Austin T. Moorman, CER; Ashlee R. Morales, AA; Teresa Oteney, AA; Ashley M. Rader, AA; Lori A. Vickers, AA; Shelly T. Weeks, AA.
KEMP: Caitlyn P. Culp, AA; Melanie J. Drake, AA; Jeffrey D. Gandara, AA; Curtis S. Lewis, AA.
KERENS: Latoya M. Chance, CER.
LARUE: Shawanda R. Cofer, AAS; Jessica L. Prewitt, AAS.
LAS VEGAS, NV: Rachel M. Wall, AA.
LINDALE: Miranda B. Baetz, CER.
LOUISVILLE, KY: Lloyd H. Tubman, AA.
MABANK: Holly R. Bingham, AA; Desirae O. Carrasco, CER; Mary F. Cook, CER; Timothy S. Horton, CER; Brittany O. Mitchell, CER; Kelsey M. Nallie, AA; Latosha K. Sanchez, AA; Rossy S. Saucedo, AA; Stormy M. Whiddon, AA.
MALAKOFF: Tori C. Barker, AA; Colton A. Carriere, CER; Rachel L. Henry, AA; Johnann T. Osteen, CER; Marissa R. Penney, CER; Karla M. Rivera, AA; Jesus Rodriguez, AA; Rhonda L. Wilcox, CER.
MARTINS MILL: Molly C. Hilton, AA.
MESQUITE: Krystal M. Barba, AA; Tina M. Martinez, AAS; David Salazar, AA.
MONTALBA: Jorgia N. Damm, CER.
MURCHISON: Zachary A. Adair, AA; Amanda L. Cooper, AAS; Caitlin M. Ferguson, AA; Maria C. Figueroa, CER; Chloe E. Shultz, CER; Linda K. Tucker, AAS.
NORTH PLATTE, NE: Rebel A. Crist, AAS.
PALESTINE: Amber L. Armstrong, CER; Justin W. Armstrong, CER; Seun I. Arowosafe, AA; Kelley J. Bullard, CER; Megan B. Conaway, AA; Kristen A. Cooper, AA; Austin L. Daugherty, AA; Matthew A. Durham, AA; Daisy H. Escobar, CER; Hilton D. George, AA; Kristen D. Green, AAS; Dominique Grissaffi, CER; Alexandra N. Gurganus, AA; Framia C. Hunt, AA; Amye L. McLeod, AA; Leah K. Morris, AA; Destiny S. Moss, CER; Patricia Ramirez, CER; Matthew R. Saenz, AA; Stephen J. Salas, CER; Shaunna Y. Snow, CER; Scott A. Stuart, CER; Jacob Tirado, AAS; Samuel D. Unger, AA; Katavia L. Upshaw, AA; Ashley A. White, CER; Alicia J. Wilson, CER.
PEARLAND: Leon Gilmore, AA.
PLANO: Shanda L. Malone, AA.
ROCKWALL: Tori N. Chavez, AA; Madison Fuller, AA; Kelsey K. Vogel, AA.
ROYSE CITY: Sarah J. Kazlow, CER; Jaycie M. Patterson, CER.
SAN ANTONIO: Andre R. Wilson, AA.
SEVEN POINTS: Austin W. Cox, CER.
SHREVEPORT, LA: Josh Robinson, AA.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Kevin Bradley, AA; Steve Johnson, AAS.
TERRELL: Natalie A. Bankston, CER; Rachel E. Borger, AAS; Hailey N. Briscoe, CER; Kathrine B. Carlin, AA; Staci L. Caughron, CER; Melissa L. Chronister, AA; Katie F. Conner, AA; Sandra A. Contreras, AA; Adam D. Ecklund, AA; Crystal E. Goss, CER; Kawanna L. Hickman, CER; Khadijah J. Holloway, AA; Marco A. Lopez, AA; Kristin N. Maurer, AA; Donyell R. Prince, AA; Amber N. Soto, CER; Kristi N. Steele, AA; Jannery Valdelamar, AA; Shannon M. Valdez, AA; Katrina E. Vickery, CER; Yvette I. Villanueva, AA; Dyana Vinton, AAS; Angelica Y. Williams, AA.
TRINIDAD: Benjamin S. Bevans, CER; Enrique M. Jaquez, CER; Alyssia N. Ned, AA.
TROUP: Ashley T. Balcerek, CER.
TYLER: Terry L. Ausborne, AA; Sonia Castaneda, AA.
WILLS POINT: Misti R. Bury, AA; Steven S. King, AAS; Kirstie M. Leath, AA; Cody R. Rowland, CER; Daniel L. Treadwell, CER; Katie M. Veeser, AA; Reagan D. Walker, AA.