Trinity Valley Community College

   
Public and Sports Information

100 Cardinal Dr.

Athens, TX 75751
(903) 675-6322 and (903) 675-6327


Office Hours:

Monday-Friday

8:00-4:30


Contacts:

BENNY ROGERS
Sports Information Officer


MARK MEREDITH
Public Information Officer


RSS News


RSS Sports

Spring 2017 Honors Lists
   
Posted: 5/11/2017 8:56:21 AM
Congratulations to President's List & Dean's List


Trinity Valley Community College congratulates the following honor students for the Spring 2017 semester. Listed alphabetically by hometown, they are:
 
PRESIDENT'S LIST
 
ADKINS: Samantha N. Tamburo.
ALVARADO: Cara J. Miller.
ATHENS: Ideal Ademaj, Bailey D. Bell, Allen P. Byrd, Jennifer Campa, Emery L. Cooper, Jaime J. Echenigue, Princess E. Ere, Diana P. Giordani, Austen D. Grammer, Tayron S. Hall, Katheren A. Henderson, Matthew R. Hernandez, Hayleigh M. Hillhouse, Taylore R. Homolka, Andres F. Ibarguen-Andrew, Breonna J. Jackson, Willie B. Johnson, Kaylee M. Larue, Jacob S. Laymance, Israel M. Leon, Ashley R. Marcum, Maegan E. Martin, Kathryn A. Martinez, Jessica D. Mccuin, Yildon A. Mendoza-Jaimes, Alex O. Miranda, Valerie J. Morales, Sarah A. Pineda, Gabrielle N. Robinson, Andrea Salazar, Shawnda T. Shearer, Mayuko Shinohara, Miguel S. Tabuso, Lauren N. Takata, Kathleen Tellez, Benjamin R. Vandercolft, Haylie R. Wilcox.
BEN WHEELER: Florentina Landaverde-Lopez, Gloria C. Rivera.
BROKEN ARROW, OK: Lauren E. Holland.
BROWNSBORO: Maurica S. Caines, Avery J. Flowers, Kaylea N. Graham, Jessica L. Hardy, Michelle Ritterbach, Terry G. Solley.
CANTON: Sally J. Evans, Trevor H. Hammons, Michael P. Heard, Grant T. Lein, Courtney M. Mangrum, Niyaz N. Murtazin, Joshua C. Musgrove, Grady A. Priest.
CHANDLER: Jake R. Brooks, Amanda A. Kees, Madeline C. Loyless.
CRANDALL: Maxine E. Monroe, Enrique A. Moreno.
CROCKETT: Betina G. Abu-Dawood.
CRYSTAL LAKE: Jade M. Regner.
DENTON: Jesse D. Delarosa.
ELKHART: Aly D. Graves, Kerstin J. Humphries, James A. Reeves.
EUSTACE: Tammy K. Blevins, Christopher D. Bracken, Taylor L. Peebles, Phebron M. Stenovitch, Mary J. Usmiller, Delaney M. Worth.
FAIRFIELD: Camey E. Shaffer.
FLINT: Jessica M. Johnston.
FORNEY: Tanner J. Blakely, Glenda C. Faircloth, Michael A. Garcia, Samantha G. Hernandez, Tyra L. Johnson, Katelyn N. Kitts, Kelly J. Sanders, Paiten A. Seago, Flor R. Villarreal.
FRANKSTON: Hayle J. Booth, Timothy D. Brumley.
GRAND SALINE: Victoria L. Foster, Madilyn C. Lovett.
GRAPELAND: Alyssa G. Morgan, Hunter K. Smith, Mitchell F. Woody.
GUN BARREL CITY: Lori M. Knight, Alejandro P. Macias, Loreal N. Roe, Lindsay K. Rogers.
HEARTLAND: Eric E. Ngambia.
HOUSTON: Alyssa K. Delossantos.
JACKSONVILLE: Ana C. Esquivel, Samantha R. Mcleod.
KANSAS CITY, MO: Amaad Wainright.
KAUFMAN: Benjamin J. Balis, Charles P. Borrego, Jacob E. Daniels, Liliana R. Gallegos, Stacy R. Gibson, Tyler M. Goodfred, Kayla S. MacWithey, Sandra Moore, Tawnee D. Prestridge, Michaela R. Stefan, David I. Yescas.
KEMP: Shanna T. Brooks, Joshua A. Finecy, Rusty S. Henry, Rachel R. Horton, Sarah M. Lamb, Misty M. Marinik, Courtney B. Olivarez, Robert S. Stringer, Brenda N. Votolato, Codi C. Wilhite.
KERENS: Angelica T. Lippart.
KINGSVILLE: Celestial N. Gomez.
LARUE: Sydney B. Forester, Jonathan A. Hairgrove.
LOG CABIN: Nicholas E. Bearden, Meagan R. Gunter.
MABANK: Jack W. Allison, Megan E. Bell, Garry T. Bonsal, Jessica M. Bradley, Emmalee R. Doss, Bailey C. George, Annagayle Hitzfeld, Traci R. McPherson, Cole C. Plunkett, Steven C. Ragan, Brittany R. Rainaud, Rasheem M. Wynn.
MABANN: Kayelyn M. Ashmore.
MALAKOFF: Emily A. Bell, Savannah M. Meider, Alisha L. Pierce, Emily A. Shields, Megan A. Yoder.
MONTALBA: Kathleen M. Legard, Chelsea R. Motl.
MURCHISON: Cathlynn M. Edwards, Lisa M. Smith.
PALESTINE: Jumoke E. Adedeji, Casey J. Allen, Juliana N. Amoke, Cynthia A. Baker, Rosario G. Balderas, Sherri D. Chambless, Phaik L. Chan-Wasicek, Serena L. Coker, Megan B. Conaway, Kasey R. Crutcher, Oghenerukevw G. Ekayoma, Kimberely K. Gatlin, Morgan N. Gilley, Rosario D. Guzman, Tiffany L. Hanson, Aaron N. Jackson, Scott A. Keon, Kathryn M. King, Jessica C. Lamaster, Joel L. Lavoie, Dorothy B. Martin, Annalise N. Meyers, Megan D. Muniz, James T. Pitts, Allison A. Sheridan, Laronda K. Stacy, Macy L. Stone, Laura Velazquez, Fernando R. Villegas, Margaret E. Williams.
RIVERSIDE: Jonathan K. Jackson.
ROCKWALL: April E. Hayden.
RUSK: Sydna B. Lindsey.
SCURRY: Tamara L. Dunham, Randolph H. Kuebler, Kayleigh N. Page, Matthew C. Smith.
SEAGOVILLE: Juan Guzman.
SEVEN POINTS: Daniel R. Matijosaitis.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Tyler B. Gentry, Tamber A. Gilpin, Shon E. McGee, Cosmas A. Nwogwugwu, Kaylea M. Ronnebaum.
TERRELL: Christina M. Armendariz, Crystal D. Canady, Sidney A. Connors, Emily L. Cooper, Ilan L. Gallegos, Tanner J. Ihle, Joshua S. Lewis, Michael D. Lewis, Meghan E. McClellan, Randi D. Trail, Joshua D. Ward.
TOMBALL: Joseph M. Blankenship.
TOOL: Tony Biernacki, Matthew R. Cochrane, John C. Dixon, Heidi S. Foster-Yandell.
TRINIDAD: Heather R. Monroe.
TRINITY: Megan H. Weber.
TYLER: Destiny G. Bell, Heaven M. Lundy.
WACO: Christan C. Walker.
WILLS POINT: Brittney N. King, Anthony J. Lodi.
 
DEAN'S LIST
 
ALBA: Jason Angler.
ALTO: Emily R. Smith.
ATHENS: Victoria M. Abrantes, Stephen M. Alvarado, Rebecca L. Archer, Christian J. Bonilla, Blake E. Box, Kaylee B. Buckley, Katy L. Caldera, Yesenia Canales, Gianella A. Castaneda, Ivan Castaneda, Dayana Castillo, Haley E. Darby, Preston T. Furr, Marytza Garcia, Claudia A. Geisendorff, Mayce D. Grubbs, Jordan W. Harris, Esperanza Hernandez, Hannah M. Hummell, Muhammad A. Isfahany, Douglas Johnson, Jo E. Johnson, Raymond A. McDaniel, Sammantha S. Megaw, Licsi G. Mejia, Stephanie Miranda, Kimberly Morales, Katarina Nicic, Katelynn M. Owen, Kyra C. Pace, Mark A. Parnell, Kayla M. Ragland, Stephanie J. Ritz, Leslie G. Rodriguez, Jesus A. Romero, Alexis Rondan, Bryan A. Rosales, Leopold D. Schaller, Annette L. Sims, Brayton A. Stenovitch, Blake N. Stutts, Macy E. Williams, Colton R. Wilson.
BEN WHEELER: Terry F. Mills.
BROOKLYN, NY: Ryan Preston.
BROWNSBORO: Kamdyn A. Bailey, Alexis J. Houston, Linzy B. Lauer, Armelda J. Tibbit.
BRYAN: Brandi L. Bratton.
CANTON: Madison N. Bass, Benjamin A. Hayes, Morgan E. Rush, Shelby L. Vestal.
CASTROVILLE: Walker W. Petty.
CAYUGA: Benjamin T. Heng.
CENTRAL POINT, OR: Jeremy D. Seiver.
CHANDLER: Alberto Alvarado.
COMBINE: Hunter J. Ryan.
CRANDALL: Robert A. Befeld, Rayleigh A. Bennett, Erin D. Meharg, Chelsi M. Simmons, Randi L. Woodham.
DALLAS: Jaci J. Aiken, Desiree N. Garcia.
EDGEWOOD: Garrett L. Lathem, Courtney R. Lauterbach.
EDNA: Taylor R. Frenzel.
ELKHART: Gary A. Billington, Brooklyn M. Facklam, Jacob R. Thompson, Amber M. Tozier.
ENCHANTED OAKS : Sherri L. Benthall.
ERIE: Christian S. Desouza.
EUSTACE: Keairra K. Hargest, Patricia L. Wilson.
FAIRFIELD: Alexandria N. Cochran.
FALL RIVER, MA: Terrell Cabral.
FORNEY: Danielle C. Barr, Blake A. Bennett, Brooke A. Bullion, Dudley G. Calhoun, Ryan T. Firth, Rosie P. Funburg, Fabian Galarza, Aubree D. Guest, Mallory G. Maddux, Abigail C. Miller, Garrett S. Rigsby, Brandon H. Stewart, Patrick H. Wallace.
FRANKSTON: Natalie R. Brown, Audra Y. Harmon.
FT LAUDERDALE: Greg A. Eisworth.
GILMER: Maci R. Ritter.
GRAND PRAIRIE: Kirsten A. Boatman, Taylor S. Smith.
GRAND SALINE: Dylan J. Baker, Emily D. Barber, Jessicca R. Reynolds, Brian A. Smith.
GRAPELAND: Michaela L. Mcleod.
GUN BARREL CITY: Taylor R. Daunt, Amir Kunwar-Ramtel, Jared M. Lenz, Madeline M. Maldonado.
HEARTLAND: Mason S. Berry.
HUNTINGTON: Kayla N. Trekell.
KAUFMAN: Morgan N. Ashton, Christopher Bishop, Jennifer M. Bloom, Misty M. Brown, Brooke E. Coker, Cortney L. Frye, Callie E. Garrison, Mickie B. Koller, Porfirio I. Lopez, Rodrigo R. Martinez, Roberto C. Medina, Kenneth J. Nash, Katlyn B. Reschke, Stephanie R. Reyes, Lori A. Vickers, Gwendolyne G. Williams.
KAUMAN: Coleen L. Bedair.
KEMP: Ellen K. January, Tamra G. Nieto, Hollie J. Riddle, Mark D. Sanders, Jared S. Wilson.
KERENS: Garrett D. Berry.
LANCASTER: Christalah D. Lyons.
LATEXO: Karson M. Patton.
LITTLE ELM: Steven R. Barnes.
LUBBOCK: Haven C. Jock.
MABANK: Ethan Z. Bishop, Cayley N. Chapman, Nicholas C. Foster, Savannah J. Hairl, Gaven E. Hollingsworth.
MALAKOFF: Joshua J. Bennett, Cheyenne L. Ramsey.
MARTINS MILL: Spencer B. Hines.
MONTALBA: Shakeal J. Jenkins, Jana E. Walthall.
MURCHISON: Amanda L. Cooper, Crystal S. Ellis.
NAVASOTA: Shelton R. Eppler.
OAKWOOD: Charlee R. Cockrell.
OKLAHOMA CITY: Mali J. Lenz.
PALESTINE: Fabian Alvarez, Monica M. Attaway, Reemi D. Black, Alysia E. Braun, Glenn L. Burchard, Jennifer J. Burchard, Krista L. Carlvin, Giovanni J. Cerrato, Chason D. Churchman, Michelle N. Cook, Nicolas S. Dodson, Adrianna A. Ferretiz, Ricardo Garcia, Sylvia L. Garcia, Katie E. Greve, Summer H. Hagan, Ashley L. Hall, Shamika D. Jackson, Aaron P. Jenkins, Jacqueline K. Maranga, Dana D. Mathews, Donald H. McCoy, Nellie S. Myers, Ian A. Nicholson, Robert D. Oberlender, Ganiyat A. Owodunni, Edmundo J. Porras, Valerie N. Rangel, Ana P. Roman, Manny R. Romero, Brianna B. Samford, Cleophus Thomas, Tyler C. Tutt.
PHILADELPHIA, PA: Ashley Murray.
POLLOK: Rhett M. Parmer.
QUINLAN: William C. Fitzgerald, Misty D. Wallen.
RED ROCK: Shannon L. Klaus.
ROCKWALL: Allison B. McBeath.
ROSSER: Amanda K. Barton.
ROYSE CITY: Bradleigh B. George.
RUSK: Rhonda G. Davis.
SAGINAW: Hannah M. Peacock.
SALT LAKE CITY : Monique Mills.
SCURRY: Jeffrey D. Baum, Jonathan C. Berry, Anastasia I. Bolotina, Cortney L. Hardy, Katharine O. Pavatt, Nina L. Schuld, Allison M. Yates-Garner.
SEVEN POINTS: Jodi L. Costlow, Jordyn T. Costlow.
SOUTH HOUSTON: Kassandra M. Cruz, Perla M. Garcia.
SUGARLAND: Hailey C. Curl.
TENNESSEE COLONY: Tommy R. Gilpin, Tona L. Stevens.
TERRELL: Jovana Arango, Andrew G. Bankston, Sabrina Correa, Stephen F. Dudley, Travis M. Fairley, Kailey N. Fischbeck, Shelby L. Gill, Nathan R. Ihle, Robbi J. Lewis, Grant C. Munn, Lizabeth C. Pina, Carlos E. Saavedra, Aimee L. Sanchez, Keleion D. Scott, Alexis A. Teuton, Jacqueline C. Vega.
TOOL: Jessie L. Johnson.
TRINIDAD: Brandi J. Cooper.
VANCOUVER, WA: Michael P. Androsov.
WILLS POINT: Emily O. Butts.
WINNSBORO: Josiah A. Benton.
 
Students must be enrolled in at least 12 semester hours, make no failing grades and secure an average of at least 4.0 grade points for the semester to be included on the President’s List, and at least a 3.5 grade points to be included on the Dean’s List.